Riders & stages of Vuelta a Costa Rica:

Coopenae-Economy-Gallos Bikes
1 DURAN Marconi ELITE
2 BRENES Gregory ELITE
3 BONILLA Jose A. ELITE
4 ARTAVIA Enrique ELITE
5 PEREZ Eddie ELITE
6 RAMIREZ Eddie ELITE
7 VILLALOBOS V. Carlos SUB_23

GW-Shimano
11 SANCHEZ Oscar ELITE
12 PEREZ Marlon ELITE
13 MILLAN Jonathan ELITE
14 PARRA Edwin ELITE
15 ANGARITA Marvin ELITE
16 RENDON Eddie ELITE
17 CHACON Jeobany ELITE

JPS-Giant
21 Juan Carlos Rojas ELITE
22 Roman Villalobos Sub_23
23 Jose Vega ELITE
24 Elias Vega Sub_23
25 Rodolfo Villalobos Sub_23
26 Marco Salas ELITE
27 Joseph Chavarria Sub_23

CLOS de Pirque-Trek
31 SEPULVEDA Luis ELITE
32 GARRIDO Gonzalo ELITE
33 CABRERA Antonio ELITE
34 RIVERA Luis ELITE
35 MUGA vicente ELITE

BCR-PIZZA HUT
41 MUDARRA Pablo SUB_23
42 QUIROS Fabricio SUB_23
43 MORALES Allan SUB_23
44 VARGAS Pablo Elite
45 MORALES Romel SUB_23
46 SOTO Erick SUB_23
47 BRENES Carlos A SUB_23

Boyacá Pro Cycling Fruterías Patty
51 SARMIENTO Ismael ELITE
52 COLORADO Francisco ELITE
53 Efrén Ortega ELITE PUR
54 MARTINEZ Manuel ELITE
55 VALERO Aldo ELITE
56 SAIZ Raul ELITE
57 PATARROLLO Hector ELITE

Coronado
61 ALVARES Luis Elite
62 ARAYA Pablo Elite
63 CARRASCO Nieves Elite
64 VILLALOBOS Steven Elite
65 SALAS Marcos Elite
66 SANCHEZ Manuel SUB_23
67 AKKERSON Rom Elite

Selección Guatemala
71 TORRES Alder ELITE
72 RODAS Manuel Oseas ELITE
73 PADILLA Julio ELITE
74 MONTERROSO Dorian ELITE
75 SOLOMAN Marvin ELITE
76 GONZALEZ Francisco ELITE
77 DE LEON PAZ Jhonnathan ELITE

Frijoles Tierniticos
81 IRIAS Jose F. SUB_23
82 ROJAS Cesar ELITE
83 MATA Juan ELITE
84 FALLAS Juan SUB_23
85 ROJAS Minor SUB_23
86 ARAYA Felix ELITE

Selección de Cuba
91 ALCOLEA Arnold ELITE
92 LOPEZ Yennier ELITE
93 MARTINEZ Yasmani ELITE
94 ARIAS Yans Carlos ELITE
95 GONZALEZ Alain ELITE
96 SIBILA Pedro ELITE
97 MOJICA José ELITE

Stages:

Stage 1 Monday, December 17 ICE La Sabana – Lemon 155.8 kms
Stage 2 Tuesday, December 18 Lemon – 178.6 kms Pococí Guápiles
Stage 3 Wednesday, December 19 Guápiles Ticaban-Pococí 8.28 kms
Stage 4 Thursday, December 20 Pococí – Paraíso de Cartago 138.8 kms
Step 5: Friday, December 21 San Jose – Cañas 138.8 kms
Step 6: Saturday, December 22 Reeds – Greece 140.1 kms
Step 7: Sunday, December 23 Crono Poas Volcano climbing 18 kms
Monday, December 24 Rest Day
Stage 8 Tuesday, December 25th Circuit President in Bethlehem 118.4 kms
Step 9 Wednesday, December 26 Jaco – Perez Zeledon 143 kms
Stage 10 Thursday, December 27 South Circuit City Osa Cortés 121.4 kms
Stage 11 Friday, December 28 South San Ramon Perez Zeledon – Pejibaye 90.2 kms
Stage 12 Saturday, December 29 San Isidro del General – Downtown San Jose 134.8 kms