Tour de Utah: clasificaciones, completas, etapa 5

Etapa 5:

1. 31 USA HORNER Christopher RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA 4.52’45» 
2. 12 USA DANIELSON Thomas Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 4.52’45»
3. 3 BEL EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team BMC BEL 4.53’16» 31″
4. 32 NZL BENNETT George RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT NZL 4.53’22» 37″
5. 51 USA EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 4.53’22» …
6. 33 USA BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA 4.53’22» …
7. 55 IRL DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC IRL 4.53’43» 58″
8. 111 COL ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH COL 4.53’53» 1’08»
9. 131 ESP MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR ESP 4.53’59» 1’14»
10. 4 SUI SCHAER Michael BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 4.54’16» 1’31»
11. 35 POR MACHADO Tiago RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT POR 4.54’27» 1’42»
12. 64 USA BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 4.54’34» 1’49»
13. 96 USA JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 4.54’54» 2’09»
14. 63 CRC OBANDO BRENES Gregory Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CRC 4.55’39» 2’54»
15. 124 USA MANNION Gavin Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 4.55’39» …
16. 5 USA WARBASSE Lawrence BMC Racing Team BMC USA 4.56’04» 3’19»
17. 54 AUS DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC AUS 4.56’21» 3’36»
18. 14 AUS MORTON Lachlan David Team Garmin Sharp GRS AUS 4.56’50» 4’05»
19. 7 CZE NOVAK Jakub BMC Racing Team BMC CZE 4.56’54» 4’09»
20. 81 BRA NAZARET Magno Prado Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 4.57’00» 4’15»
21. 94 USA BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 4.58’37» 5’52»
22. 85 BRA CORREIA DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 4.58’37» …
23. 105 USA HAGA Chad Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 5.00’18» 7’33»
24. 147 TVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC MDA 5.00’18» …
25. 114 USA WREN Tyler Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 5.00’18» …
26. 58 USA LOUDER Jeffry UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 5.00’18» …
27. 113 USA COOKE Matt Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 5.00’18» …
28. 117 USA DRISCOLL James Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 5.00’18» …
29. 45 JPN MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN JPN 5.01’22» 8’37»
30. 22 AUS SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 5.01’33» 8’48»
31. 65 USA LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 5.03’19» 10’34»
32. 123 LAT FLAKSIS Andzs Bontrager Cycling Team BLS LAT 5.04’51» 12’06»
33. 34 USA KING Benjamin RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA 5.04’51» …
34. 41 USA KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN USA 5.04’51» …
35. 38 GER VOIGT Jens RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT GER 5.05’48» 13’03»
36. 15 USA STETINA Peter Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 5.05’59» 13’14»
37. 142 USA SCHMITT Morgan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 5.06’35» 13’50»
38. 151 USA SCMALTZ Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 5.06’35» …
39. 2 GBR CUMMINGS Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC GBR 5.06’35» …
40. 1 BEL VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team BMC BEL 5.06’35» …
41. 77 ETH GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN-Qhubeka MTN ETH 5.06’35» …
42. 57 USA REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 5.06’35» …
43. 73 RSA JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN-Qhubeka MTN RSA 5.06’35» …
44. 36 POR SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT POR 5.06’35» …
45. 26 NZL BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEdge OGE NZL 5.06’35» …
46. 136 USA JENKINS Max 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 5.06’35» …
47. 56 USA JONES Christopher UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 5.06’35» …
48. 128 USA WILSON Nathan Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 5.06’35» …
49. 27 AUS HOWSON Damian Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 5.07’08» 14’23»
50. 97 NZL TORCKLER Michael Bissell Pro Cycling BPC NZL 5.08’00» 15’15»
51. 91 USA GAIMON Phil Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 5.08’32» 15’47»
52. 52 ITA BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC ITA 5.08’32» …
53. 43 GER KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN GER 5.08’32» …
54. 115 USA MILLER Carson Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 5.08’32» …
55. 125 USA O’LEARY Connor Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 5.08’32» …
56. 116 CUB ROMERO AMARAN Luis Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH CUB 5.08’32» …
57. 145 USA ORONTE Emerson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 5.08’32» …
58. 53 AUS CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC AUS 5.08’32» …
59. 122 USA CRADDOCK G. Lawson Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 5.08’32» …
60. 146 MEX LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique * Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC MEX 5.08’32» …
61. 154 USA ROSSKOPF Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 5.08’32» …
62. 42 ITA AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN ITA 5.08’32» …
63. 144 USA HAGMAN Alexander Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 5.08’32» …
64. 66 JPN NISHIZONO Ryota Champion System Pro Cycling CSS JPN 5.08’32» …
65. 126 USA PUTT Tanner Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 5.08’32» …
66. 11 CAN HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin Sharp GRS CAN 5.10’03» 17’18»
67. 104 CAN COOPER Marsh Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM CAN 5.10’31» 17’46»
68. 92 USA MCCARTNEY Jason Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 5.11’16» 18’31»
69. 75 ERI RUSSOM Meron MTN-Qhubeka MTN ERI 5.12’00» 19’15»
70. 107 USA DURRIN Jeremy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 5.12’18» 19’33»
71. 137 USA STEMPER James 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 5.12’18» …
72. 143 USA BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 5.12’18» …
73. 138 COL DIAZ Andres 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR COL 5.12’18» …
74. 37 NZL ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT NZL 5.12’18» …
75. 44 AUT KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN AUT 5.12’28» 19’43»
76. 46 SVK SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN SVK 5.13’29» 20’44»
77. 87 BRA FIORILLI Tiago Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 5.14’53» 22’08»
78. 71 ITA SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka MTN ITA 5.15’16» 22’31»
79. 103 USA ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 5.15’41» 22’56»
80. 24 AUS COOKE Baden Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 5.16’36» 23’51»
81. 6 SUI TARAMARCAZ Julien BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 5.16’36» …
82. 61 USA BEYER Chad Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 5.16’36» …
83. 13 AUS DENNIS Rohan Team Garmin Sharp GRS AUS 5.16’36» …
84. 16 USA VANDEVELDE Christian Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 5.16’36» …
85. 93 NZL VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC NZL 5.16’36» …
86. 141 USA RODRIGUEZ Fred Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 5.16’36» …
87. 132 USA SWEETING Robert 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 5.16’36» …
88. 155 AUS LEWIS Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD AUS 5.16’36» …
89. 127 BEL STUYVEN Jasper Bontrager Cycling Team BLS BEL 5.16’36» …
90. 23 AUS MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 5.16’36» …
91. 121 USA BROWN Nathan Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 5.16’36» …
92. 62 CHN XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CHN 5.16’36» …
93. 17 USA ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 5.16’36» …
94. 72 RSA WESEMANN Martin MTN-Qhubeka MTN RSA 5.16’36» …
95. 95 USA MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 5.16’36» …
96. 135 USA WILLIAMS David 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 5.16’36» …
97. 101 USA CANDELARIO Alexander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 5.16’36» …
98. 82 BRA CARDOSO SANTOS Flavio Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 5.16’36» …
99. 134 USA SHELDEN Taylor 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 5.16’36» …
100. 98 AUS NANKERVIS Tommy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC AUS 5.16’36» …
101. 67 CAN ROTH Ryan Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CAN 5.16’36» …
102. 156 USA CLARK Oscar Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 5.16’36» …
103. 158 USA MAGNER Tyler Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 5.16’36» …
104. 88 URU CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro Funvic Brasilinvest FUN URU 5.16’53» 24’08»
105. 112 ARG HAEDO Juan José Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH ARG 5.18’50» 26’05»
106. 152 USA BAKER Andy Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 5.18’56» 26’11»
107. 102 USA YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 5.20’48» 28’03»
fc
157 USA CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA
108 USA FRIEDMAN Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA

General:

1. 31 USA HORNER Christopher RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA
2. 12 USA DANIELSON Thomas Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 19.52’53»
3. 51 USA EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 19.53’26» 33″
4. 33 USA BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA 19.53’30» 37″
5. 32 NZL BENNETT George RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT NZL 19.53’30» …
6. 55 IRL DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC IRL 19.53’51» 58″
7. 35 POR MACHADO Tiago RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT POR 19.54’34» 1’41»
8. 4 SUI SCHAER Michael BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 19.54’35» 1’42»
9. 111 COL ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH COL 19.54’36» 1’43»
10. 64 USA BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 19.54’53» 2’00»
11. 96 USA JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19.55’13» 2’20»
12. 63 CRC OBANDO BRENES Gregory Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CRC 19.55’47» 2’54»
13. 14 AUS MORTON Lachlan David Team Garmin Sharp GRS AUS 19.56’14» 3’21»
14. 3 BEL EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team BMC BEL 19.56’25» 3’32»
15. 54 AUS DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC AUS 19.56’29» 3’36»
16. 131 ESP MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR ESP 19.56’53» 4’00»
17. 124 USA MANNION Gavin Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 19.58’48» 5’55»
18. 85 BRA CORREIA DINIZ Alex Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 20.01’33» 8’40»
19. 113 USA COOKE Matt Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 20.02’26» 9’33»
20. 105 USA HAGA Chad Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 20.02’54» 10’01»
21. 114 USA WREN Tyler Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 20.03’37» 10’44»
22. 58 USA LOUDER Jeffry UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 20.03’45» 10’52»
23. 34 USA KING Benjamin RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT USA 20.04’59» 12’06»
24. 7 CZE NOVAK Jakub BMC Racing Team BMC CZE 20.05’16» 12’23»
25. 15 USA STETINA Peter Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 20.06’07» 13’14»
26. 1 BEL VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team BMC BEL 20.06’25» 13’32»
27. 22 AUS SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 20.06’36» 13’43»
28. 77 ETH GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN-Qhubeka MTN ETH 20.06’54» 14’01»
29. 57 USA REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 20.09’00» 16’07»
30. 5 USA WARBASSE Lawrence BMC Racing Team BMC USA 20.09’17» 16’24»
31. 81 BRA NAZARET Magno Prado Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 20.09’30» 16’37»
32. 147 TVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC MDA 20.10’15» 17’22»
33. 154 USA ROSSKOPF Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 20.11’40» 18’47»
34. 42 ITA AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN ITA 20.11’41» 18’48»
35. 146 MEX LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC MEX 20.12’51» 19’58»
36. 73 RSA JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN-Qhubeka MTN RSA 20.13’06» 20’13»
37. 94 USA BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 20.13’23» 20’30»
38. 45 JPN MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN JPN 20.14’54» 22’01»
39. 65 USA LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 20.14’58» 22’05»
40. 144 USA HAGMAN Alexander Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 20.15’51» 22’58»
41. 136 USA JENKINS Max 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 5HR USA 20.17’15» 24’22»
42. 41 USA KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN USA 20.17’54» 25’01»
43. 104 CAN COOPER Marsh Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM CAN 20.18’10» 25’17»
44. 123 LAT FLAKSIS Andzs Bontrager Cycling Team BLS LAT 20.18’10» …
45. 142 USA SCHMITT Morgan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 20.18’16» 25’23»
46. 2 GBR CUMMINGS Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC GBR 20.18’16» …
47. 13 AUS DENNIS Rohan Team Garmin Sharp GRS AUS 20.18’29» 25’36»
48. 91 USA GAIMON Phil Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 20.18’32» 25’39»
49. 38 GER VOIGT Jens RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT GER 20.20’45» 27’52»
50. 128 USA WILSON Nathan Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 20.20’54» 28’01»
51. 56 USA JONES Christopher UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC USA 20.21’00» 28’07»
52. 97 NZL TORCKLER Michael Bissell Pro Cycling BPC NZL 20.21’08» 28’15»
53. 11 CAN HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin Sharp GRS CAN 20.21’21» 28’28»
54. 43 GER KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN GER 20.21’24» 28’31»
55. 52 ITA BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC ITA 20.21’24» …
56. 126 USA PUTT Tanner Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 20.21’24» …
57. 116 CUB ROMERO AMARAN Luis Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH CUB 20.21’35» 28’42»
58. 125 USA O’LEARY Connor Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 20.22’04» 29’11»
59. 117 USA DRISCOLL James Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 20.22’22» 29’29»
60. 151 USA SCMALTZ Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 20.24’51» 31’58»
61. 26 NZL BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEdge OGE NZL 20.25’58» 33’05»
62. 138 COL DIAZ Andres 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR COL 20.26’25» 33’32»
63. 134 USA SHELDEN Taylor 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 20.26’33» 33’40»
64. 61 USA BEYER Chad Champion System Pro Cycling CSS USA 20.27’44» 34’51»
65. 87 BRA FIORILLI Tiago Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 20.29’17» 36’24»
66. 127 BEL STUYVEN Jasper Bontrager Cycling Team BLS BEL 20.29’20» 36’27»
67. 137 USA STEMPER James 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 20.29’22» 36’29»
68. 66 JPN NISHIZONO Ryota Champion System Pro Cycling CSS JPN 20.30’29» 37’36»
69. 145 USA ORONTE Emerson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 20.30’34» 37’41»
70. 122 USA CRADDOCK G. Lawson Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 20.31’00» 38’07»
71. 16 USA VANDEVELDE Christian Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 20.31’01» 38’08»
72. 53 AUS CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling UHC AUS 20.31’02» 38’09»
73. 27 AUS HOWSON Damian Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 20.31’17» 38’24»
74. 23 AUS MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 20.32’02» 39’09»
75. 103 USA ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 20.32’42» 39’49»
76. 158 USA MAGNER Tyler Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 20.33’05» 40’12»
77. 6 SUI TARAMARCAZ Julien BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 20.34’03» 41’10»
78. 17 USA ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin Sharp GRS USA 20.35’00» 42’07»
79. 37 NZL ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT NZL 20.35’23» 42’30»
80. 24 AUS COOKE Baden Orica GreenEdge OGE AUS 20.35’24» 42’31»
81. 156 USA CLARK Oscar Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 20.35’32» 42’39»
82. 44 AUT KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN AUT 20.35’34» 42’41»
83. 121 USA BROWN Nathan Bontrager Cycling Team BLS USA 20.35’55» 43’02»
84. 46 SVK SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN SVK 20.36’06» 43’13»
85. 75 ERI RUSSOM Meron MTN-Qhubeka MTN ERI 20.36’12» 43’19»
86. 107 USA DURRIN Jeremy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 20.37’54» 45’01»
87. 67 CAN ROTH Ryan Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CAN 20.38’03» 45’10»
88. 82 BRA CARDOSO SANTOS Flavio Funvic Brasilinvest FUN BRA 20.40’14» 47’21»
89. 92 USA MCCARTNEY Jason Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 20.40’26» 47’33»
90. 36 POR SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack Leopard Trek RLT POR 20.40’31» 47’38»
91. 155 AUS LEWIS Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD AUS 20.40’58» 48’05»
92. 132 USA SWEETING Robert 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 20.40’58» …
93. 143 USA BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 20.41’26» 48’33»
94. 101 USA CANDELARIO Alexander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit OPM USA 20.41’51» 48’58»
95. 72 RSA WESEMANN Martin MTN-Qhubeka MTN RSA 20.41’52» 48’59»
96. 141 USA RODRIGUEZ Fred Jelly Belly p/b Kenda JBC USA 20.42’07» 49’14»
97. 93 NZL VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC NZL 20.42’07» …
98. 95 USA MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 20.42’39» 49’46»
99. 135 USA WILLIAMS David 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 5HR USA 20.43’02» 50’09»
100. 71 ITA SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka MTN ITA 20.44’40» 51’47»
101. 62 CHN XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling CSS CHN 20.46’06» 53’13»
102. 152 USA BAKER Andy Hincapie Sportswear Development HSD USA 20.48’30» 55’37»
103. 98 AUS NANKERVIS Tommy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC AUS 20.52’10» 59’17»
104. 102 USA YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPM USA 20.56’32» 1.03’39»
105. 115 USA MILLER Carson Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH USA 20.56’46» 1.03’53»
106. 88 URU CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro Funvic Brasilinvest FUN URU 20.57’43» 1.04’50»
107. 112 ARG HAEDO Juan José Jamis-Hagens Berman JSH ARG 21.06’42» 1.13’49»